Gregory Crafts (Actor)

TITLEROLEPRODUCERDIRECTOR
THE CLUB Supporting Hold For Plane Pictures Liesl Jackson
STEVE JOBS: THE MISSING FOOTAGE Supporting Drinks Provided Comedy Josh Auter
BROKEN SPIRITS Supporting Finch Hollow Productions Peter Bohush
CLYDE HATES BONNIE Lead a joe wilson joint Joe Wilson
TOY GUN Lead The Rabble House Nicholas Ryan Weber
STAR WARS THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK UNCUT Supporting Theatre Unleashed Gregory Crafts
ZOMBIE SPEED DATING Lead F'd Up Productions Kevin Gaffuri
DAY OF FRINGE Supporting The Hollywood Fringe Festival Ken Peterson
FANGAGRA Supporting Pizza & Beer Flicks Alex Warth
THE HUNTED GOES TO BOOK CLUB Lead Spenser Coates Spenser Coates
GROWING, GROWING, GONE Lead Elana Lury Elana Lury
MY HEAVEN, YOUR HELL Lead 7th Floor Studios Carlos Martinez
STRIKE NEWS Lead Out in the Street Productions Jon Raymond
THE STUDIO EXEC Lead Out in the Street Productions Jon Raymond
BANK ISSUES Lead Out in the Street Productions Jon Raymond
THE MAGIC PIE Lead Out in the Street Productions Jon Raymond
'SCAPE Supporting Out in the Street Productions Jon Raymond
THE LAST SENTINEL Supporting Gorilla Pictures Jesse Johnson
RUMBLINGS Supporting Xenogenesis Prods. Doron Kipper
AFTER THE ADVENTURE Supporting 7th Floor Studios Gregory Crafts
STUPIDMAN Lead P-I-P Films Jim Polivka
GOOD INTENTIONS Supporting Wanted Pictures Matthew Price
EIGHT-ISH Supporting After Six Productions Jon Raymond
THE BROTHERHOOD Supporting Renegade Worldwide Films Sean Thompson
THE WAITING ROOM Lead Square 1 Productions Darren Guttenberg
NIGHTMARES Supporting 2035 Productions Mike Keohan
THE HOUSE OF GRIMM Supporting Warner Films Desmond Gumbs
SOLEICISM Supporting Picayune Productions Roland Brown
40 WINKS TO LIFE Supporting SLAM! Productions Jessica Moore
MARRIED TO A GUNN Lead Apocalypse Ryzing Prod. William Lee
FUGUE Supporting Original Fools Productions Michael Garidol
PRODUCTION Supporting (InsertCleverNameHere) Prod. Jeff Meredith
MICROCOSMS & MUPPET BABIES Lead Apocalypse Ryzing Prod. William Lee
CHANCE FORGIVEN Supporting MC2 Productions Milena Chiobasu
NIGHT PRIMROSE Lead USC Grad Film Joy Chen
INTACT Supporting ECLA Student Film Amy Wasserman
BETWEEN DARKNESS & DAWN Lead Warlords Productions Matt LePage
BEAST NUM6ER Lead Warlords Productions Justin Caless
MOBIL Supporting ECLA Student Film David A. Clemmons
GHOSTS OF THE PAST Lead Emerson Student Film Nate Wilson
THE ETHOS PROJECT Lead Emerson Student Film Jenna Tantleff
FASHIONABLY LATE Supporting Emerson Student Film Jenna Tantleff
BUYING A DAN FOLGELBERG CD Supporting Emerson Student Film Michael West
MADE IN TAIWAN MAN Lead Emerson Student Film Doug Baughman
PASSING Supporting Emerson Student Film Mervyn Teo
OF LIGHT AND DARKNESS Lead Warlords Productions Matt LePage
THE CLOCK FALLS Lead 186 Productions Fatma Colakoglu
TITLE ROLE PRODUCER DIRECTOR
TOY HUNTER Himself Sharp Entertaiment Tara Boneillo
INDIE CINEMA SHOWCASE: STAR WARS CELEBRATION VI SPECIAL Himself Godbout Entertainment Matt Doolittle
THE NERDIST: TRIBUTE TO TOYS & GAMES Himself BBC America Chris Hardwick (Producer)
CONSPIRACY THEORY WITH JESSE VENTURA Himself Barry Bloom Holly Golden
ANONYMOUS CONFESSIONS
Pilot
Recurring Anonymous Productions John Lant
UNTOLD STORIES OF THE ER Reenactment GRB Entertainment David Abbitt
INSTANT SOUP
Pilot
Day Player Reality Inc. Productions Deborah Ridpath
SEEING STARS Guest Star Painless Productions Ricky Kalmon
ROCKING HORSE WORKOUT SYSTEM
EVVY Nominated - Best Television Project, 2000
Guest Star E.I.V. T.V. Bill Tomlinson
EYEMISSEDIT NEWS Guest Star E.I.V. T.V. Kelly Cam
TITLEROLEPRODUCERDIRECTOR
CRAIGSLIST HITMEN Guest Star Bryan Gaston Bryan Gaston
ROB'S WORLD Guest Star Michael Andrew Daniels John Borges
MR. CUPID Lead Warner Bros. Geoffrey Golden
ABSOLUTION Recurring Vegas Productions John Gardiner
TITLE ROLE PRODUCER DIRECTOR
PORN ROCK: An Unintentional Comedy
2016 Unleashed Award Winner
Dee Snider The Ichabod's Cranium Players & Theatre Unleashed Fred Keller
NILBOG: THE UNAUTHORIZED MUSICAL PARODY OF TROLL 2
World Premiere, 2016 Hollywood Fringe Festival
Sheriff Gene Freak 2cents theatre group Kristen Boulé
THE DEVIL'S BRIDE Don John the Bastard (Lead - u/s) Theatre Unleashed Wendy Gough Soroka
CHARLOTTE'S WEB Uncle Homer Sierra Madre Playhouse Gary Lamb
SLEEPING AROUND 
World Premiere, 2015 Hollywood Fringe Festival
Stage Raw Recommended
Nominee: Top of the Fringe Award
Nominee: The Fringe Ensemble Theatre Award
Sam Theatre Unleashed Wendy Gough Soroka
PLAYING WITH OUR JOYSTICKS Ensemble Theatre Unleashed Megan Wood
THE PERFECT GAME
World Premiere
Center Field Brimmer Street Theatre Company David Jette
TARTUFFE Ensemble Theatre Unleashed Jeff Soroka
BATS IN THE BELFRY Ensemble Theatre Unleashed Liesl Jackson
ROUND ROCK Seaborn Barnes Theatre Unleashed Aaron Kozak
KAWL PRESENTS IT'S A WONDERFUL LIFE: A RADIO PLAY FOR THE STAGE Clifton Logan Theatre Unleashed Erin Scott
TURKEY, FOOTBALL AND BEER. OH MY! Ensemble Theatre Unleashed Corwin Evans
THE SPIDEY PROJECT
West Coast Premiere
Dr. Spiderman Theatre Unleashed David Chrzanowski
WHEN PIGS FLY Ensemble Theatre Unleashed Corwin Evans
KAWL PRESENTS IT'S A WONDERFUL LIFE: A RADIO PLAY FOR THE STAGE Clifton Logan Theatre Unleashed Erin Scott
THE BIRTHDAY BOYS
"Go" - L.A. Weekly
PFC Chester Gullette Theatre Unleashed Jacob Smith
IT'S A WONDERFUL LIFE: A LIVE RADIO PLAY Dayton Parker Theatre Unleashed Erin Scott
25 PLAYS PER HOUR Ensemble Theatre Unleashed Jacob Smith
THE BEAR Smirnov Theatre Unleashed Pamela Moore
CUPID'S BEAU Mark Theatre Unleashed Gregory Crafts
PULP GRAVEYARD READER'S THEATRE Ensemble Theatre Unleashed Andrew Moore
ACTING OUR AGE Caliban Theatre Unleashed Erin Scott
ONCE UPON AN F'ING ISLAND Man Theatre Unleashed Carlos Martinez
THE WAY OF THE WORLD Petulant Theatre Unleashed Colleen Reilly
THE TEMPEST Spirit Theatre Unleashed Jeff Soroka
AT THE THRESHOLD Mike Theatre Unleashed Andrew Moore
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM Flute Write Act Repertory Jeff Soroka
(LOOSELY) LYSISTRATA
World Premiere
Glaukos Write Act Repertory Will Aaron
MY HEAVEN, YOUR HELL Henry Write Act Repertory Carlos Martinez
BAD SEED Montano Write Act Repertory Paul Eppleston
HAPPY HOUR Mick Write Act Repertory Tracy Peyton
A ROSE BY ANY OTHER NAME Michael Write Act Repertory John Lant
HAMLET, ACT VI Fortenbras Write Act Repertory Tchia Casselle
THE MECHANICALS Tom Sacred Fools Theatre Company Aaron Francis
THE TAMING OF THE SHREW Vincentio Crown City Theatre Company Gary Lamb
JULIUS CAESAR Cinna the Conspirator The Charlens Company Al Charlens, PhD.
THE TAMING OF THE SHREW Tranio Prizm Productions Aaron Thomas
THE FUN & ART THEATRE "C" Palos Verde Players Suki Lammers
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM Egeus/Tom Snout Commonwealth Shakespeare Co. Doug Mercer
MACBETH Caithness (u/s) Commonwealth Shakespeare Co. Steve Mailer
CUBICLES
Workshop
Bill Emerson Stage Kurt Miller
THE TEMPEST Stephano Atlantis Playmakers Kimberly Davis-Basso
NOODLE DOODLE BOX The Evil Drum Major Atlantis Playmakers Jaycee Bates
THROUGH A GLASS WETLY Buck Atlantis Playmakers Kimberly Davis-Basso
ALL THE DETAILS Pierre Levosieur Atlantis Playmakers Kimberly Davis-Basso
BOB'S HORNSWOGGLING MALARKEY Soldier Emerson Stage Richard Gillman
THE PICTURE The Large Gentleman Emerson Stage Lori Uebelhart
CHEE CHEE Chee Chee Emerson Stage Kate McDonough
WAR IN HEAVEN Angel Emerson Stage Kate McDonough
DOES THIS WOMAN HAVE A NAME? John Emerson Stage Joanna Bolalek
KILL HER John Emerson Stage Troy Siegfried
THE BIRTHDAY PARTY Goldberg/McCann Emerson Stage Judy Craigo
BOYS LIFE Man Emerson Stage John Bowen
THE PHILADELPHIA Mark Emerson Stage Jason Rossman
WAITING FOR GODOT Lucky Emerson Stage Josh Sloyer
THE MIRACLE WORKER Capt. Keller PVI Players Steven Cupp
HENRY, SWEET HENRY Henry Orient PVI Players Elwood Anaheim
THE MAN WHO CAME TO DINNER Baker PVI Players Troy Dobosiewicz
ANYTHING GOES Cameraman/Sailor PVI Players Troy Dobosiewicz
THE MADWOMAN OF CHALLOT The Waiter PVI Players Troy Dobosiewicz
TITLEROLEPRODUCERDIRECTOR
THE KATNISS CHRONICLES: SEASON 3 Ensemble TKC Productions Sam Rhodes
STAR TREK: FEDERATION ONE Guest Star Hidden Frontier Productions James DeRuvo
STARFLEET RENEGADES Series Regular Quindar Entertainment James DeRuvo
HALF LIFE Ensemble Tsunami Radio Theatre Co. Patrick Redden
TITLEROLEPRODUCERDIRECTOR
THE WORLD'S SMALLEST RENAISSANCE FAIRE King Gregory the Just Theatre Unleashed Gregory Crafts
THE HOLIDAYS UNLEASHED Binky the Bitter Elf Theatre Unleashed Phillip Kelly
DEAD BEAT POETS SOCIETY Ensemble Theatre Unleashed Jim Martyka
THEATRE UNLEASHED PRESENTS... Ensemble Theatre Unleashed Jim Martyka
THE WRITE ACT REVUE Company Mem. Write Act Repertory Lou Briggs
DUNGEON MASTER: The Ultimate Improv Adventure Company Mem. Flatline Entertainment Bruce A. Young
B.Y.O.B. Company Mem. The Berubians Chris Berube
TITLEROLEPRODUCERDIRECTOR
MOGA MOBILE GAMING ACCESSORIES "DEAD BATTERY AGONY" Supporting The Rabble House Nicholas Ryan Weber
GOD OF WAR II: BATTLE OF THE GODS Featured BattleOfTheGods.TV Angelo Mazzamuto
MONSTER.COM
Spec
Principle 7th Floor Studios David Orosz
NOSTALGIA PERFUME
Spec
Principle Team DangerForce Justin Caless
ROOMMATES.COM
Spec
Supporting Wormser Productions Michael Wormser

 

EDUCATION: Bachelor of Arts in Theatre Studies (Acting/Lighting Design), Emerson College

TRAINING: Ÿ

  • Audition Technique Workshop Kurt Koehler
  • Theatre Unleashed Stage Combat Workshop Sean Fitzgerald
  • On-Camera Commercial Technique Judy Kain Ÿ
  • Write Act Stage Combat & Sword Fighting Workshop Sean Fitzgerald Ÿ
  • Write Act Improv Workshop Darren Yalaki Ÿ
  • Commercial Casting Workshop Sheila Manning Ÿ
  • Voice Over (Commercial & Animation) The VO Connection Ÿ
  • Improv & Sketch Comedy The Berubians Ÿ
  • CSC Master Classes w/ Jay O. Sanders, Sam Weisman, Steve Mailer, Baron Kelly, Bob Walsh Ÿ
  • Audition & Monologue Technique Dossy Peabody Ÿ
  • The Business of Acting Brad Lemack Ÿ
  • Viewpoints Richard Gillman Ÿ
  • Performance for Television Rex Trailer Ÿ
  • Meisner Technique Patricia Riggin Ÿ
  • Scene Study Kathleen Donohue Ÿ
  • Movement & Improvisation Sarah Hickler Ÿ
  • Voice and Text (Linklater Technique) Antonio O. Guzman

SKILLS: Ÿ Eagle Scout, Experienced Outdoorsman (Hiking/Camping/Survival) Ÿ WTF Certified Black Belt in Tae Kwon Do, Sparring & Breaking Champion Ÿ

Sports - Baseball, Football, Basketball, Rollerblading, Archery, Boogie Boarding, Boxing, Billiards, Ice Skating, Golf, Jogging, Volleyball, Ultimate Frisbee, Tennis, Swimming (Back, Front & Breast Strokes & a mean doggie paddle) Ÿ

Other Skills - Bartender, Hosting, Teleprompter, Fencing (German Longsword), Stage Combat, Stunts, Firearms, Improvisation, News casting, Champion Chess Player, Video Game expert. Can change pants while driving. Can sword-fight left-handed. ŸMedieval/Renaissance Re-enactor