SAG-AFTRA | AEA

Gregory Crafts

“Crafts is always stellar, both on stage and in the director’s chair.”
– Fanbase Press

A complete list of Gregory Crafts' acting credits for stage and screen

 

TITLE ROLE PRODUCER DIRECTOR NOTES
SHOOK Lead Hold For Plane Pictures Travis Dixon
IT’S JUST A GAME Lead Columbia College Hollywood Julia Tran
A GLORY SEWN Supporting Dixon2 Productions Travis Dixon Official Selection:
The Danny Elfman Project
THE CLUB Supporting Hold For Plane Pictures Liesl Jackson
STEVE JOBS: THE MISSING FOOTAGE Supporting Drinks Provided Comedy Josh Auter
ALTERED SPIRITS Supporting Finch Hollow Productions Peter Bohush
CLYDE HATES BONNIE Lead a joe wilson joint Joe Wilson
TOY GUN Lead The Rabble House Nicholas Ryan Weber
STAR WARS THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK UNCUT Supporting Theatre Unleashed Gregory Crafts
ZOMBIE SPEED DATING Lead F’d Up Productions Kevin Gaffuri
DAY OF FRINGE Supporting The Hollywood Fringe Festival Ken Peterson
FANGAGRA Supporting Pizza & Beer Flicks Alex Warth
THE HUNTED GOES TO BOOK CLUB Lead Spenser Coates Spenser Coates
GROWING, GROWING, GONE Lead Elana Lury Elana Lury
MY HEAVEN, YOUR HELL Lead 7th Floor Studios Carlos Martinez
STRIKE NEWS Lead Out in the Street Productions Jon Raymond
THE STUDIO EXEC Lead Out in the Street Productions Jon Raymond
BANK ISSUES Lead Out in the Street Productions Jon Raymond
THE MAGIC PIE Lead Out in the Street Productions Jon Raymond
‘SCAPE Supporting Out in the Street Productions Jon Raymond
THE LAST SENTINEL Supporting Gorilla Pictures Jesse Johnson
RUMBLINGS Supporting Xenogenesis Prods. Doron Kipper
AFTER THE ADVENTURE Supporting 7th Floor Studios Gregory Crafts
STUPIDMAN Lead P-I-P Films Jim Polivka
GOOD INTENTIONS Supporting Wanted Pictures Matthew Price
EIGHT-ISH Supporting After Six Productions Jon Raymond
THE BROTHERHOOD Supporting Renegade Worldwide Films Sean Thompson
THE WAITING ROOM Lead Square 1 Productions Darren Guttenberg
NIGHTMARES Supporting 2035 Productions Mike Keohan
THE HOUSE OF GRIMM Supporting Warner Films Desmond Gumbs
SOLEICISM Supporting Picayune Productions Roland Brown
40 WINKS TO LIFE Supporting SLAM! Productions Jessica Moore
MARRIED TO A GUNN Lead Apocalypse Ryzing Prod. William Lee
FUGUE Supporting Original Fools Productions Michael Garidol
PRODUCTION Supporting (InsertCleverNameHere) Prod. Jeff Meredith
MICROCOSMS & MUPPET BABIES Lead Apocalypse Ryzing Prod. William Lee
CHANCE FORGIVEN Supporting MC2 Productions Milena Chiobasu
NIGHT PRIMROSE Lead USC Grad Film Joy Chen
INTACT Supporting ECLA Student Film Amy Wasserman
BETWEEN DARKNESS & DAWN Lead Warlords Productions Matt LePage
BEAST NUM6ER Lead Warlords Productions Justin Caless
MOBIL Supporting ECLA Student Film David A. Clemmons
GHOSTS OF THE PAST Lead Emerson Student Film Nate Wilson
THE ETHOS PROJECT Lead Emerson Student Film Jenna Tantleff
FASHIONABLY LATE Supporting Emerson Student Film Jenna Tantleff
BUYING A DAN FOLGELBERG CD Supporting Emerson Student Film Michael West
MADE IN TAIWAN MAN Lead Emerson Student Film Doug Baughman
PASSING Supporting Emerson Student Film Mervyn Teo
OF LIGHT AND DARKNESS Lead Warlords Productions Matt LePage
THE CLOCK FALLS Lead 186 Productions Fatma Colakoglu
TITLE ROLE PRODUCER DIRECTOR NOTES
TOY HUNTER Himself Sharp Entertaiment Tara Boneillo  
INDIE CINEMA SHOWCASE: STAR WARS CELEBRATION VI SPECIAL Himself Godbout Entertainment Matt Doolittle  
THE NERDIST: TRIBUTE TO TOYS & GAMES Himself BBC America   Hosted by Chris Hardwick
CONSPIRACY THEORY WITH JESSE VENTURA Himself Barry Bloom Holly Golden  
ANONYMOUS CONFESSIONS Recurring Anonymous Productions John Lant Pilot
UNTOLD STORIES OF THE ER Reenactment GRB Entertainment David Abbitt  
INSTANT SOUP Day Player Reality Inc. Productions Deborah Ridpath Pilot
SEEING STARS Guest Star Painless Productions Ricky Kalmon  
ROCKING HORSE WORKOUT SYSTEM Guest Star Emerson Independent Video Bill Tomlinson Nominee – Best Television Project, 2000 EVVY Awards
EYEMISSEDIT NEWS Guest Star Emerson Independent Video Kelly Cam  
TITLE ROLE PRODUCER DIRECTOR NOTES
CRAIGSLIST HITMEN Guest Star Bryan Gaston Bryan Gaston  
ROB’S WORLD Guest Star Michael Andrew Daniels John Borges  
MR. CUPID Lead Warner Bros. Geoffrey Golden  
ABSOLUTION Recurring Vegas Productions John Gardiner  
TITLE ROLE PRODUCER DIRECTOR NOTES
SUNNY AFTERNOON Det. Richard “Dick” Sims Gangbusters Theatre Co. Christian Levatino Part of “The Big Event,” Parts 1-3 of the Black Bag Pentaology by Christian Levatnio
DARK ARTS: EPILOGUE Supporting The Ichabod’s Cranium Players Lawrence Meyers  
OF MICE AND MEN * Lead Theatre Unleashed Aaron Lyons 2017 Valley Theatre Awards

  • Win – Best Actor
  • Nom – Best Ensemble
  • Nom – Best Play

WOW! StageSceneLA

PORN ROCK
An Unintentional Comedy
Dee Snider The Ichabod’s Cranium Players & Theatre Unleashed Fred Keller  
NILBOG: THE UNAUTHORIZED MUSICAL PARODY OF TROLL 2 Sheriff Gene Freak 2cents theatre group Kristen Boulé World Premiere
THE DEVIL’S BRIDE Don John the Bastard (Lead – u/s) Theatre Unleashed Wendy Gough Soroka  
CHARLOTTE’S WEB Uncle Homer Sierra Madre Playhouse Gary Lamb  
SLEEPING AROUND Sam Theatre Unleashed Wendy Gough Soroka 2015 Hollywood Fringe Awards

  • Nom – Top of the Fringe
  • Nom – Fringe Award for Ensemble Theatre

Stage Raw Recommended

World Premiere

THE PERFECT GAME Center Field Brimmer Street Theatre Company David Jette World Premiere
TARTUFFE Ensemble Theatre Unleashed Jeff Soroka  
ROUND ROCK Seaborn Barnes Theatre Unleashed Aaron Kozak  
KAWL PRESENTS IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE: A RADIO PLAY FOR THE STAGE Clifton Logan Theatre Unleashed Erin Scott  
THE SPIDEY PROJECT Dr. Spiderman Theatre Unleashed David Chrzanowski West Coast Premiere
KAWL PRESENTS IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE: A RADIO PLAY FOR THE STAGE Clifton Logan Theatre Unleashed Erin Scott  
THE BIRTHDAY BOYS PFC Chester Gullette Theatre Unleashed Jacob Smith GO – L.A. Weekly
IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE: A LIVE RADIO PLAY Dayton Parker Theatre Unleashed Erin Scott  
25 PLAYS PER HOUR Ensemble Theatre Unleashed Jacob Smith  
THE BEAR Smirnov Theatre Unleashed Pamela Moore  
CUPID’S BEAU Mark Theatre Unleashed Gregory Crafts  
PULP GRAVEYARD READER’S THEATRE Ensemble Theatre Unleashed Andrew Moore  
ONCE UPON AN F’ING ISLAND Man Theatre Unleashed Carlos Martinez  
THE WAY OF THE WORLD Petulant Theatre Unleashed Colleen Reilly  
THE TEMPEST Spirit Theatre Unleashed Jeff Soroka  
AT THE THRESHOLD Mike Theatre Unleashed Andrew Moore  
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM Flute Write Act Repertory Jeff Soroka  
(LOOSELY) LYSISTRATA
World Premiere
Glaukos Write Act Repertory Will Aaron  
MY HEAVEN, YOUR HELL Henry Write Act Repertory Carlos Martinez  
BAD SEED Montano Write Act Repertory Paul Eppleston  
HAPPY HOUR Mick Write Act Repertory Tracy Peyton  
A ROSE BY ANY OTHER NAME Michael Write Act Repertory John Lant  
HAMLET, ACT VI Fortenbras Write Act Repertory Tchia Casselle  
THE MECHANICALS Tom Sacred Fools Theatre Company Aaron Francis  
THE TAMING OF THE SHREW Vincentio Crown City Theatre Company Gary Lamb  
JULIUS CAESAR Cinna the Conspirator The Charlens Company Al Charlens, PhD.  
THE TAMING OF THE SHREW Tranio Prizm Productions Aaron Thomas  
THE FUN & ART THEATRE “C” Palos Verde Players Suki Lammers  
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM Egeus/Tom Snout Commonwealth Shakespeare Co. Doug Mercer  
MACBETH Caithness (u/s) Commonwealth Shakespeare Co. Steve Mailer  
CUBICLES Bill Emerson Stage Kurt Miller Workshop
THE TEMPEST Stephano Atlantis Playmakers Kimberly Davis-Basso  
NOODLE DOODLE BOX The Evil Drum Major Atlantis Playmakers Jaycee Bates  
THROUGH A GLASS WETLY Buck Atlantis Playmakers Kimberly Davis-Basso  
ALL THE DETAILS Pierre Levosieur Atlantis Playmakers Kimberly Davis-Basso  
BOB’S HORNSWOGGLING MALARKEY Soldier Emerson Stage Richard Gillman  
THE PICTURE The Large Gentleman Emerson Stage Lori Uebelhart  
CHEE CHEE Chee Chee Emerson Stage Kate McDonough  
WAR IN HEAVEN Angel Emerson Stage Kate McDonough  
DOES THIS WOMAN HAVE A NAME? John Emerson Stage Joanna Bolalek  
KILL HER John Emerson Stage Troy Siegfried Workshop
THE BIRTHDAY PARTY Goldberg/McCann Emerson Stage Judy Craigo  
BOYS LIFE Man Emerson Stage John Bowen  
THE PHILADELPHIA Mark Emerson Stage Jason Rossman  
WAITING FOR GODOT Lucky Emerson Stage Josh Sloyer  
THE MIRACLE WORKER Capt. Keller PVI Players Steven Cupp  
HENRY, SWEET HENRY Henry Orient PVI Players Elwood Anaheim  
THE MAN WHO CAME TO DINNER Baker PVI Players Troy Dobosiewicz  
ANYTHING GOES Cameraman/Sailor PVI Players Troy Dobosiewicz  
THE MADWOMAN OF CHALLOT The Waiter PVI Players Troy Dobosiewicz  
TITLE ROLE PRODUCER DIRECTOR NOTES
THERE COMES A TIME The Lab Tech LampLight Radio Theatre Andrew Wardlaw Episode 1.3
THE KATNISS CHRONICLES: SEASON 3 Ensemble TKC Productions Sam Rhodes  
STAR TREK: FEDERATION ONE Guest Star Hidden Frontier Productions James DeRuvo  
STARFLEET RENEGADES Series Regular Quindar Entertainment James DeRuvo  
HALF LIFE Ensemble Tsunami Radio Theatre Co. Patrick Redden  
TITLE ROLE PRODUCER DIRECTOR NOTES
THE WORLD’S SMALLEST RENAISSANCE FAIRE King Gregory the Just Theatre Unleashed Gregory Crafts  
THE HOLIDAYS UNLEASHED Binky the Bitter Elf Theatre Unleashed Phillip Kelly  
DEAD BEAT POETS SOCIETY Ensemble Theatre Unleashed Jim Martyka  
THEATRE UNLEASHED PRESENTS… Ensemble Theatre Unleashed Jim Martyka  
THE WRITE ACT REVUE Company Mem. Write Act Repertory Lou Briggs  
DUNGEON MASTER: The Ultimate Improv Adventure Company Mem. Flatline Entertainment Bruce A. Young  
B.Y.O.B. Company Mem. The Berubians Chris Berube  
TITLE ROLE PRODUCER DIRECTOR NOTES
MOGA MOBILE GAMING ACCESSORIES “DEAD BATTERY AGONY” Supporting The Rabble House Nicholas Ryan Weber  
GOD OF WAR II: BATTLE OF THE GODS Featured BattleOfTheGods.TV Angelo Mazzamuto  
MONSTER.COM Principle 7th Floor Studios David Orosz Spec Spot
NOSTALGIA PERFUME
Principle Team DangerForce Justin Caless Spec Spot
ROOMMATES.COM
Supporting Wormser Productions Michael Wormser Spec Spot

Gregory Crafts' Education and Training

Bachelor of Arts in Theatre Studies

Focus on Acting and Lighting Design

Emerson College | Class of 2003

Training

  • On-Camera Commercial Technique Judy Kain
  • Write Act Stage Combat & Sword Fighting Workshop Sean Fitzgerald
  • Write Act Improv Workshop Darren Yalaki
  • Commercial Casting Workshop Sheila Manning
  • Voice Over (Commercial & Animation) The VO Connection
  • Improv & Sketch Comedy The Berubians
  • Commonwealth Shakespeare Co. Master Classes Jay O. Sanders, Sam Weisman, Steve Mailer, Baron Kelly, Bob Walsh
  • Audition & Monologue Technique Dossy Peabody
  • The Business of Acting Brad Lemack
  • Viewpoints Richard Gillman
  • Performance for Television Rex Trailer
  • Meisner Technique Patricia Riggin
  • Scene Study Kathleen Donohue
  • Movement & Improvisation Sarah Hickler
  • Voice and Text (Linklater Technique) Antonio O. Guzman

Send A Message

13 + 3 =

v

Contact Me

gregory@gregorycrafts.com

(310) 717-3102

Greg's Tattoo

Subscribe To Greg's Newsletter

Get more cool content about acting, writing, the entertainment industry, and more! Plus, discounts and special offers for Greg's latest projects!

You have Successfully Subscribed!